News archive :  2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013     

IDS ESTONIAN WINNER 2020 CACIB

Judge : Helen Tonkson, Eesti
23 basenjis

FORTUNA NUMA LABIBI - ex j 1/5, JBOB, BF-2 and ESTONIAN J WINNER 2020!!!
Handling Emilia Bogdanova

FORTUNA NUMA LOVE SONG - ex j 1/4, JBOS, BM-3, and ESTONIAN J WINNER 2020 !!!!
Handling Emilia Bogdanova

FORTUNA NUMA MISTER X - ex j 3/4
Handling Polina Salajev

FORTUNA NUMA KAMALA - R.CACIB
Handling Polina Salajev

Show for Group X and Sections 6 and 7 from Group V

Jugde: Katrin Raie

19 basenjis

FORTUNA NUMA MONTE CARLO - ex j 1/3, JCAC, JBOB, BOB  and BEST JUNIOR -1, BEST GROUP - 1, BIS - 2 !!!!
Handling Polina Salaev

Fortuna Numa Life History - ex j 2/3, SK
Handling Jana Tsvetotskaja

Fortuna Numa Imani - VG
Handling Polina Salaev

Fortuna Numa Kenya - SERT
Handling Polina Salaev

FORTUNA NUMA kennel - 1/2 best kennel and BEST IN SHOW KENNEL -3

19.09.2020 NAT. Dog Show CAC

Judge: Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, Finland


FORTUNA NUMA MISTER X ( TWIKS ) - BOB PUPPY!!!
Handling Polina Šalajev


FORTUNA NUMA LOTUS EVORA ( NORA ) - JCAC, JBOB, BF- 2 and NEW ESTONIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION !!!!
Handling Jana Tsvetotskaja


20.09.2020 Inter Dog Show CACIB

Judge: Irina Poletaeva, Finland

FORTUNA NUMA MONTE CARLO ( CARLOS) - vp 1/2, BOS Puppy!!
Handling Polina Šalajev


FORTUNA NUMA LOVE SONG ( TIGER ) - ex j 1/2, JCAC, JBOS and EST J CH
Handling Jana Tsvetotskaja

FORTUNA NUMA LABIBI ( BIBI) - JCAC, JBOB, and NEW ESTONIAN J CH !!!!
Handling: Emilia Bogdanova


19-20.10.2020 CAC+CACIB

FORTUNA NUMA HUGO BOSS ( HUGO )

  • Fanconi CLEAR 
  • PRA CLEAR
  • PPM, PRA, RD, Cataract-CLEAR (  08/2019)

05/09/2020 NDS in Luige

Fortuna Numa Monte Carlo ( Carlos) - VP 2/3 puppy Handling Polina Šalajev
Fortuna Numa Life History ( Kuper ) - ex j 1/2, JCAC, JBOB, BM -2 Handling Jana Tsvetotskaja
Fortuna Numa Love Song ( Tiger ) - ex j 2/2 Handling Emilia Bogdanova
Fortuna Numa Lotus Evora ( Nora ) - exj 1/2, JCAC, JBOS, BOS Handling Jana Tsvetotskaja
Fortuna Numa Labibi ( Bibi )  - ex j 2/2, CK Handling Emilia Bogdanova

TWIN CUP 2020 LATVIA

Fortuna Numa Kenya - 1/6, LV CACL ( 168+160=318 )
Fortuna Numa El Khala - 4/6 ( 118+135=253 )
Fortuna Numa Kamala - 2/7, LV CACL ( 152+153=305 )
Fortuna Numa Harris - 6/7 ( 131+132= 263 )


TWIN CUP 2020 ESTONIA

Fortuna Numa Kenya - 1/7, EST M SERT, TWIN CUP 2020 ( 171+167=338 ) Fortuna Numa El Khala - 3/7, SK ( 164+169=333)
Fortuna Numa Ibiza - 6/7 ( 156+163=319 )
Fortuna Numa Kamala - 5/7 ( 164+164=328)
Fortuna Numa Harris - 7/7 ( 152+159= 311)


30.08.2020 Nat Dogshow  in Haapsalu

Judge: Juta Haranen, Eesti

Fortuna Numa Labibi - ex j 1/2, JCAC, JBOB, BOS !!
Fortuna Numa Love Song - JCAC, JBOS, BM-2 !!

Fortuna Numa Lotus Evora -  ex j 2/2, SK, BF - 3 !

Estonian Basenji Speciality  2020

Fortuna Numa Love Song ( Tiger ) - BOB Puppy, BIS Puppy!!!

Estonian Basenji Speciality  2020

Fortuna Numa Lotus Evora ( Nora ) - BOS Puppy, res BIS Puppy!!!

Estonian Basenji Speciality  2020

Fortuna Numa Labibi ( Bibi ) - VP 2/4

Estonian Basenji Speciality  2020

Fortuna Numa Mister X ( Twiks ) - VP 4/9

Estonian Basenji Speciality  2020 ( 50 basenjis )

Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky ( Argentina )

Puppy male
Fortuna Numa Love Song ( Tiger ) - BOB Puppy, BIS Puppy!!!
Fortuna Numa Mister X ( Twiks ) - VP 4/9
Fortuna Numa Malibu ( Oscar ) - VP 5/9
Fortuna Numa Life History ( Kuper ) - VP 7/9

Puppy female
Fortuna Numa Lotus Evora ( Nora ) - BOS Puppy, res BIS Puppy!!!
Fortuna Numa Labibi ( Bibi ) - VP 2/4

Adults basenjis
Fortuna Numa Kamala ( Troy ) - open ex 3/4 CK
Fortuna Numa Kenzo ( Kenzo ) - inter ex 3/3
Fortuna Numa Kenya ( Kenya ) - vg



06-09.08.2020 Alpe Adria Winner 2020 ( Slovenia )

FORTUNA NUMA LYCHEE

4 x BOB Puppy
3 x BEST V GROUP PUPPY -1 
BEST IN SHOW PUPPY -1 
BEST IN SHOW PUPPY - 2

Laagri Match Show 2020

Fortuna Numa Lotus Evora (Nora) - 1 place !!!!
Fortuna Numa Life History (Kuper)
Fortuna Numa Mister X ( Twiks )
Fortuna Numa Labibi ( Bibi)
Fortuna Numa Love Song ( Tiger )

02.08 BASFOR RACING 2020 ( un official)

junior

Fortuna Numa Monte Carlo - 1 place!!! 25.8 sec
Fortuna Numa Love Song - 2 place!! 25.9 sec
Fortuna Numa Mister X - 3 place!! 26.2 sec
Fortuna Numa Lotus Evora - 6 place, 26.7 sec
Fortuna Numa Miami - 7 place, 26.8 sec
Fortuna Numa Make Believe - 8 place, 27 sec
Fortuna Numa Labibi - 9 place, 27.5 sec
Fortuna Numa Michelle Belle - 11 place, 28.9 sec
Fortuna Numa Laqoste - 12 place, 32.1 sec


02.08 BASFOR RACING 2020 ( un official)

adult basenji kl

Fortuna Numa Giannes - 2 place!!! 22.2 sec
Fortuna Numa Ibiza- 4 place!! Best Female 22.4 sec
Fortuna Numa Harris- 5 place, 22.6 sec
Fortuna Numa Kamala - 6 place, 22.7 sec
Fortuna Numa Kenzo - 10 place, 24.5 sec
Fortuna Numa Gavana - 12 place, 25.0 sec



BASFOR RACING 2020 ( un official)

25.07.2020 Nat.lure coursing competition ( EMM -20, Derby -20 and VMM -20 )

Fortuna Numa Harris - DERBY 2020!!! 223+199=422
Fortuna Numa Kamala - 2 pl, M SERT !! 248+228=476
Fortuna Numa Ibiza - 3 pl, M SERT! 233+228=461

FORTUNA NUMA MOLTO BENE / LUKAS

FORTUNA NUMA MONTE CARLO / FORTUNA NUMA GIANNES

National dog show, Tallinn 25.07

Judge: Kornelija Butrimova (Lithuania)


FORTUNA NUMA LOVE SONG/ Tiger -  BOB PUPPY!!
FORTUNA NUMA LOTUS EVORA/ Nora - BOS PUPPY!!
FORTUNA NUMA MISNER X /Twiks - 2/2 vp puppy
FORTUNA NUMA KENZO /Kenzo  - vg


National dog show, Tallinn 26.07

Judge : Valentinas Stiklius

FORTUNA NUMA LIFE HISTORY / Kuper -  BOS PUPPY!!
FORTUNA NUMA LABIBI/ Bibi - 2/2 vp fem puppy!
FORTUNA NUMA KAMALA / Troy - int ex 1/3, BM-2 !

18.06 Tallinna loomade varjupaik match show

Fortuna Numa Lotus Evora - 1 place !

18.06 Tallinna loomade varjupaik match show

Fortuna Numa Love Song  - 2 place !

TWIN CUP` 17,18, DVM`18 FORTUNA NUMA EL KHALA


MIA SANTO`S GREGORY/ RAMZY

Laitse match show 2020!

Fortuna Numa Monte Carlo - BEST BABY -2, Laitse PARIM KOER 2020

Laitse match show 2020!

Fortuna Numa Malibu - BEST BABY -3 !

27.07.2020 Nat Lure Coursing  in Tagadi ( Estonia )

8 males
Fortuna Numa Kamala - 1 place, M SERT 
Fortuna Numa Harris - 3 place, SK
Fortuna Numa Kenzo - dicq
8 females
Fortuna Numa Kenya - 1 place, M SERT 
Fortuna Numa Ibiza - 5 place. SK
Fortuna Numa Habibi - 6 place, SK

BASENJI PUPPY SCHOOL Exam

06/13/2020 Exam of BASENJI PUPPY SCHOOL passed !!

All of you are great fellows, I am proud of you! For 4 months we trained our puppies in all conditions)) We started in the gym, continued remotely at home, and finished in the summer in nature

FORTUNA NUMA MISTER X

FORTUNA NUMA MOLTO BENE

FORTUNA NUMA MICHELLE BELE

FORTUNA NUMA KENZO

05/30/2020 our L - litter has passed the coursing qualification !! And now we are ready to run on the official tracks !!!

05/29/2020 Puppy school continues !!

VIRTUAL MATCH DOG SHOW /Tartu Trennid/

Fortuna Numa Make Believe
BEST BABY V gr BEST BABY-4 !

FORTUNA NUMA MIAMI                                                        FORTUNA NUMA IBIZA

FORTUNA NUMA MAKE BELIEVE

FORTUNA NUMA MONTE CARLO                                        FORTUNA NUMA GIANNES

FORTUNA NUMA LABIBI

FORTUNA NUMA LYCHEE

FORTUNA NUMA MOLTO BENE

On March 14th, the Puppy School for our Basenji began

2019 EHL Running Dog Awards !!! TOP - 10 in Estonia

V place    FORTUNA NUMA GIANNES - EST LC CH, EMM - 19, TWIN Cup - 19

VI - VII place     FORTUNA NUMA GOODWIN - EST LC CH, DERBY - 2019

VI - VII place    FORTUNA NUMA IBIZA

15.02 TALLINN WINTER CUP - 2020

Judge : Dušan Paunovic, Serbia

Fortuna Numa Kamala - JCAC, JBOS, JTWCup`20

16.02. V group show in Tagadi

Judge : Ann-Christin Johansson, Sweden

Fortuna Numa Kamala aka TROY - JCAC, JBOS, BOS !!! EST J CH




11/30/2019 our L-litter was born !!


2 red dogs, 2 brindle dogs, 1 red female, 2 brindle females.

All booking information eebasenji@gmail.com

30.11.2019 NDS in Parnu

judge: Esa Ruotsalainen, Finland

Fortuna Numa Kamala  - CW, JCAC, JBOB, BOB!!


01.12.2019 NDS in Parnu

judge: Nikolina Davidovska, Bulgaria

Fortuna Numa Kenzo - ex1/3, JCAC, JBOS!!



28.09 Lustlik Jänes match võidujooks in Tartu ( not off)

basenji kl

Fortuna Numa Harris - 3 place!!

29.09 Match show+match maastikujooks ( not off)

sighthound kl

Fortuna Numa Harris - 5 place and BEST RESULT from basenjis!!

31.08-01.09.2019 TWIN CUP 2019 ( LATVIA + ESTONIA COURSING )

01.09 Estonia, Parnu

Fortuna Numa Giannes - 1 place, SERT and TWIN CUP 2019 WINNER!!! and LC EST CH & LC LV CH  

Fortuna Numa Harris - 4 place, SK


31.08 Latvia, Ruijena

Fortuna Numa Giannes - 2 place, LV CACL

Fortuna Numa Goodwin - 3 place, SK

Fortuna Numa Harris - 4 place, SK

Fortuna Numa El Khala - 7 place, SK



Fortuna Numa El Khala


Estonian Basenji Speciality 2019

Judge: mr Jose Homem de Mello, Portugal


Fortuna Numa Khaki ( Tiger ) - vp 1/4, Class Winner, BOS Puppy!
Fortuna Numa Kenya ( Kenya ) - vp 3/4
Fortuna Numa Kamala ( Troy ) - 0
Fortuna Numa Hugo Boss ( Hugo ) - ex1/4, Sk, Class Winner!
Fortuna Numa Gavana ( Gavana) - ex

27.07.2019 Basenjide Suvepäevad 2019 ( Basenji summer days 2019)

1 place Kabi
2 place Кali
5 place Tiger
Team classification, FORTUNA NUMA kennel - 2nd place !!


03.08.2019 ESTONIAN CH 2019 LC

male

Fortuna Numa Giannes ( Franky ) - 1/6, SERT, EMM-19!!!!!
Fortuna Numa Harris - 2/6 , SERT
Fortuna Numa Hugo Boss - 4/6 , SK
Fortuna Numa Goodwin - 5/6, SK 

female
Fortuna Numa Ibiza ( Kiyra) - 2/6,SERT
Fortuna Numa El Khala ( Khala ) - 4/6, SK
Fortuna Numa Habibi ( Varja) - 5/6, SK


04.08.2019 CACIL LC

Fortuna Numa Harris - 2/6 , SERT !!!
Fortuna Numa Ibiza - 3/6, SK
Fortuna Numa Giannes 4/6, SK





27.07.2019 NDS in Vanamõisa

judge: Martin Johansson, Sweden

Fortuna Numa Kenzo - BOB puppy!
Fortuna Numa Hugo Boss - intr 1/2 SK, BM-2, SERT!


28.07.2019 NDS in Vanamõisa

 judge: Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland

Fortuna Numa Kamala - vp 1/2, BOS puppy!
Fortuna Numa Hugo Boss - SERT, BOB!!


20.07.2019 CLUB WINNER 2019 LATVIA

Fortuna Numa El Khala - 1/9 , Club Winner`19 Latvia  ( 260+244=504 )

Fortuna Numa Goodwin - 6/9, CK


NDS "OGRE SUMMER 2019 " ( Latvia )

Cirneco dell Etna

judge: L. Heinesche ( Lux)
Mia Santos Gregory ( Ramzy) - LV CAC, BOB and BALT CH !


22.06.19 Narva dog show "Summer cup 2019"

Fortuna Numa Imani aka Faro - ex.1/2, JCAC, JBOB, BM-3 and new LITHUANIAN & ESTONIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION!!!
Judge: Vera Alifirenko(Russia)


Fortuna Numa Hugo Boss 1.5 y


Fortuna Numa Kamala- BOB Baby ( 16.06.2019 Luige)

School is over puppy basenji 2019

Whole litter -K (Troy, Kenzo, Kenya and Tiger)

02.06.2019 CACL in Russia, Petergof

Fortuna Numa El Khala -3 place ( 171+183 = 354 )

 

01.06.2019 V group show

Fortuna Numa Imani ( Faro) - JCAC, JBOB, BM-1/2, BOB!!!




02.06.2019 IDS Estonia Winner 2019

Mia Santos Gregory ( Ramzy ) - ex1, SERT, BOS, CACIB, ESTONIA WINNER 2019 and new EST CHAMPION !!


25.05.2019 Nat LC & DERBY 2019 in Saue

females ( 11 basenjis)
Fortuna Numa Ibiza ( Kiyara) - 1 place, SERT
Fortuna Numa El Khala ( Khala ) - 3 place
Fortuna Numa Habibi ( Varja ) - 4 place, SERT
Fortuna Numa D'Asti ( Roxy ) - 8 place

males ( 6 basenjis)
Fortuna Numa Goodwin ( Maiky) - 2 place, DERBY 2019
Fortuna Numa Hugo Boss ( Hugo ) - 3 place, SERT
Fortuna Numa Giannes ( Franky) - 4 place
Fortuna Numa Harris ( Harris ) - 6 place



26.05.2019 Inter LC  in Saue

Fortuna Numa Giannes ( Franky) - 2 place, SERT
Fortuna Numa Ibiza ( Kiyara) - 5 place
Fortuna Numa Harris ( Harris ) - 6 place



Eye check PPM, PRA, RD, Cataract

Fortuna Numa Goodwin - CLEAR

Fortuna Numa Gavana - PPM iris-iris in left eyas


Eye check PPM, PRA, RD, Cataract


Fortuna Numa Gucci - CLEAR

FORTUNA NUMA KENZO ( KENZO)

FORTUNA NUMA KHAKI ( TIGER)

FORTUNA NUMA KAMALA ( TROY)

FORTUNA NUMA KENYA ( KENYA)

11.05.2019 NAT LC in Estonia

Fortuna Numa Goodwin ( Maiky) - 2 place , SERT and EST LC CH & LV LC CH

Fortuna Numa Giannes ( Franky ) - 3 place, SERT



12.05.2019 NAT LC in Estonia

Fortuna Numa Goodwin - 1 place!!
Fortuna Numa Ibiza - 2 place, SERT
Fortuna Numa Giannes - 3 place
Fortuna Numa Harris - 4 place


11.05.2019 Qualification for coursing

Our young Basenji passed the qualification, and begin their first official season !!

Kiara, Faro, Hugo, Harris and Varya


11.05.2019 NAT LC in Estonia

Cirneco dell Etna

MIA SANTOS GREGORY ( RAMZY ) - 3 place


27.04.2019 WH maastot 2019 KV-koe ( Finland)

FORTUNA NUMA GOODWIN ( MAIKY ) - 4 place


04.05.2019 RKF championship ( Russia, Krasnoe selo)

FORTUNA NUMA EL KHALA ( KHALA) - 2 place, CACL


SCHOOL FOR BASENJI PUPPIES STARTED

All litter K came to the lessons))


BASFOR WINNER 2019 (match coursing) 20.04.19

female kl

1 Place  FORTUNA NUMA IBIZA ( KIARA)

BASFOR WINNER 2019 ( match coursing) 20.04.19

female kl

2 Place FORTUNA NUMA GAVANA ( GAVANA)


BASFOR WINNER 2019 ( match coursing) 20.04.19

basenji males kl

1 Place  FORTUNA NUMA GIANNES ( FRANKY)


BASFOR WINNER 2019 ( match coursing) 20.04.19

basenji males kl

2 Place FORTUNA NUMA BLACK JACK  ( LEX )


FORTUNA NUMA GUCCI- ESTONIAN CHAMPION


FORTUNA NUMA GAVANA- ESTONIAN CHAMPION

FORTUNA NUMA GIANNES


06-07.04.2014 NDS in Siauliai ( Litva)

Etna Cirneco
Mia Santos Gregory ( Ramzi ) - 2x BOB, 2х N WINNER, 2x LT CAC
Basenji
Fortuna Numa Imani ( Faro ) - BOB JUN, N WINNER, LT J CAC, BOS!
Fortuna Numa El Khala ( Khala) - 2x BF-2, 2x LT CAC


07.04.2019 LC in Parnu ( Estonia)

Fortuna Numa Goodwin - 3 place
Fortuna NUma Gavana - 6 place




 .